English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Noise Pollution)
noise certificate [correct]; certificate of noise compliance [correct]; C of NC [correct]
CONT: The documents attesting noise certification may take the form of a separate noise certificate or a suitable statement contained in another document approved by the State of registry and required by that State to be carried in the aircraft.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pollution par le bruit)
certificat acoustique [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de conformité acoustique [correct, masculine noun]; CdCA [correct, masculine noun]; CdCA
CONT: Les pièces justificatives de la certification acoustique pourront prendre la forme d’un certificat acoustique distinct ou d’une déclaration appropriée contenue dans un autre document approuvé par l’État d’immatriculation et dont cet État exige le transport à bord de l’aéronef.