English (Dams and Causeways)
stone-filled dike [correct]
CONT: In-water CDFs [confined disposal facilities] are generally formed by stone-filled dikes and are constructed attached to the land (or to existing structures such as breakwaters) or as detached islands.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
digue de pierres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les CDF [sites de mise en dépôt controlés] en milieu aquatique sont quant à eux constitués de digues de pierres et ils sont soit reliés à la rive ou à des structures existantes telles que des brise-lames, soit éloignés des rives comme des îles.