English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Naval Forces)
Naval Training Development Centre (Atlantic) [correct]; NTDC(A) [correct]; Canadian Forces Naval Operations School Halifax [former designation, correct]
OBS: Naval Training Development Centre (Atlantic): designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
Centre de développement de l’instruction de la Marine (Atlantique) [correct, masculine noun]; CDIM(A) [correct, masculine noun]; École des opérations navales des Forces canadiennes Halifax [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Centre de développement de l’instruction de la Marine (Atlantique) : désignation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.