English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
minimum equipment/configuration deviation list [correct]
OBS: Deactivation/reactivation procedures. Deactivation/reactivation procedures for circuits, systems, units etc., shall be included [in the removal/installation portion] for those manufacturers, FAA or other national regulatory authority approved items on the Minimum Equipment/Configuration Deviation lists.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
liste de dérogation à l’équipement/configuration minimal
OBS: Procédures de mise en service ou hors service. Sous la rubrique "dépose/pose"(...) sont incluses les procédures de mise en service ou hors service des circuits, systèmes, ensembles pour les postes sélectionnés par le constructeur, approuvés par le FAA ou autre organisme et figurant dans les listes de dérogations à l'équipement/configuration minimal(MEL et CDL).