English (Statistics; Medical and Hospital Organization)
death certificate only [correct]; DCO [correct]
CONT: "Death certificate only" means that the only source of information about the case was a death certificate. This category includes deaths where either the underlying cause of death is cancer, or there is any mention of cancer on the death certificate.
French (Statistique; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
certificat de décès seulement [correct, masculine noun]; CDS [correct]
CONT: «Certificat de décès seulement» signifie que la seule source d’information au sujet du cas est un certificat de décès. Cette catégorie inclut les décès pour lesquels la cause initiale du décès est un cancer, ou pour lesquels une mention de cancer apparaît n’importe où sur le certificat de décès.