English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
indium phosphide/cadmium sulphide cell; InP/CdS (solar) cell
OBS: (Berlin conf. 34/USA (4.5).
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
photopile au phosphure d’indium/sulfure de cadmium [feminine noun]; cellule au InP/CdS [feminine noun]
OBS: (Acta, p.102 + BT).