English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Air Forces)
space domain awareness [correct]; SDA [correct]
DEF: ... the development and maintenance of a comprehensive knowledge of the location and nature of objects in Earth orbit.
CONT: Space domain awareness contributes to a safer and more secure space environment by increasing awareness of where objects are located in space, thereby reducing the risk of loss of critical space capabilities for all.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces aériennes)
connaissance du domaine spatial [correct, feminine noun]; CDS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La connaissance du domaine spatial contribue à un milieu spatial plus sûr et plus sûr en faisant mieux connaître l’emplacement des objets dans l’espace, ce qui réduit le risque de perte de capacités spatiales essentielles pour tous.