English (Customs and Excise)
telephone reporting centre [correct]; TRC [correct]
CONT: By the beginning of 1996-97, four Telephone Reporting Centres had been established : three in Ontario at Lansdowne, Hamilton and Windsor, and one in Victoria, British Columbia, to process travellers arriving by private aircraft and private boats.
French (Douanes et accise)
centre de déclaration par téléphone [correct, masculine noun]; CDT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au début de 1997, quatre centres de déclaration par téléphone ont été mis sur pied : trois en Ontario (Lansdowne, Hamilton et Windsor) et un en Colombie-Britannique (Victoria) afin de s’occuper des voyageurs arrivant par aéronefs et bateaux privés.