English (Military Training)
tactical engagement simulation [correct]; TES [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
simulation tactique de combat [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; STC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Abréviation et terme uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre(CDTAT).