English (Military Transportation)
pick-up point [correct]
French (Transport militaire)
point d’embarquement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre(CDTAT).