English (Mechanical Components)
reassembling [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [The action of] assembling again or into a former state.
OBS: reassembling: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques)
remontage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Action de] monter de nouveau ce qui était démonté.
OBS: remontage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick) et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre(CDTAT).