English (Military Administration; Communication and Information Management)
transmittal slip [correct]
DEF: A summary form, that can be presented in the form of a folder or a sheet, used to transmit administrative matters from a service to another.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bordereau de transmission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Imprimé récapitulatif, sous forme de chemise ou de simple feuille, servant à acheminer les pièces administratives d’un service à un autre.
OBS: Définition et terme uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre(CDTAT).