English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
virtual data centre [correct]; VDC [correct]; virtual data center [correct]; VDC [correct]; VDC
CONT: Your virtual data centre (VDC) is [a] management environment that acts as a container for many virtual servers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
centre de données virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; CDV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre de données virtuel(CDV) [...] vous offre des services sur demande évolutifs conçus [...] pour vos besoins de traitement, de stockage et de sauvegarde des données.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
centro de datos virtuales [correct, masculine noun]