English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified alcohol-related disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of an alcohol-related disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any specific alcohol-related disorder or any of the disorders in the substance-related and addictive disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F10.99: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble lié à l’alcool non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie correspond à des tableaux cliniques caractéristiques d’un trouble lié à l'alcool, entraînant une souffrance cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d’autres domaines importants, mais ne remplissant pas tous les critères pour un trouble spécifique lié à l'alcool ni pour aucun des troubles liés à une substance et troubles addictifs décrits dans ce chapitre.
OBS: F10.99 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.