English (Economic Planning; Phraseology)
sustained non-inflationary expansion [correct]; sustained noninflationary growth
CONT: The economic outlook, presented in Chapter 2, is for sustained non-inflationary expansion through 1998, but the economy is not projected to return to full capacity utilization by then. This, in combination with low and stable inflation, indicates much lower government revenues than forecast in the February 1992 budget.
French (Planification économique; Phraséologie)
expansion non inflationniste soutenue [correct, feminine noun]; croissance durable et non inflationniste [feminine noun]
CONT: Les perspectives économiques présentées au chapitre 2 laissent entendre une expansion non inflationniste soutenue jusqu'en 1998, mais, selon la projection, l'économie ne devrait pas revenir à une utilisation complète des capacités de production d’ici là. Ce facteur, combiné à une inflation faible et stable, se traduit par des recettes fédérales beaucoup plus faibles que prévu dans le budget de février 1992.