English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified cannabis-related disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of a cannabis-related disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any specific cannabis-related disorder or any of the disorders in the substance-related and addictive disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F12.99: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble lié au cannabis non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie correspond à des tableaux cliniques caractéristiques d’un trouble lié au cannabis, entraînant une souffrance cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d’autres domaines importants, mais ne remplissant pas tous les critères pour un trouble spécifique lié au cannabis ni pour aucun des troubles liés à une substance et troubles addictifs décrits dans ce chapitre.
OBS: F12.99 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.