English (Plant and Crop Production; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
harvester access [correct]
CONT: This chapter summarizes the findings of previous chapters on the potential impacts of the project on harvesting and then focuses on two key issues: the proponents' plans for minimizing project disruption of harvester access to resources ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
accès de l’exploitant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce chapitre résume les conclusions des chapitres précédents sur les incidences éventuelles du projet sur les récoltes, puis examine deux questions clés : les plans des promoteurs visant à perturber le moins possible l'accès des exploitants aux ressources [...]