English (Diplomacy)
world body [correct]
CONT: Nor is it fair to charge, as many UN critics do, that the world body has been inconsistent - intervening to help the starving in Somalia, for instance, while ignoring the famine in Sudan.
French (Diplomatie)
organisme mondial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On prévoit à ce chapitre un intense ballet diplomatique, compte tenu de la forte opposition qu'avait soulevée à l'époque auprès de plusieurs pays membres l'intégration de l'État palestinien au sein de l'organisme mondial.