English (Auditing (Accounting))
performance gap [correct]
DEF: ... the difference between what auditors actually do and what auditors are supposed to do, given the requirements of auditing standards or regulations.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
écart de réalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] différence entre ce que les auditeurs font réellement et ce qu'ils sont censés faire, compte tenu des exigences des normes d’audit ou des dispositions réglementaires.