English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Indigenous Peoples (General))
economic reconciliation [correct]
CONT: In Budget 2023, the federal government released Canada's clean economy jobs plan, which will create a new generation of great middle class careers to help Canadians support their families, advance economic reconciliation and ensure that Indigenous Peoples share in the prosperity of major clean energy projects, while ensuring that the Canadian economy is a leader in a net-zero world.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
réconciliation économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le budget de 2023, le gouvernement fédéral a présenté le plan canadien pour l'emploi dans l'économie propre, qui ouvrira une nouvelle ère de bons emplois pour la classe moyenne au pays en vue d’aider les gens à soutenir leur famille, de faire progresser la réconciliation économique et de veiller à ce que les peuples autochtones puissent aussi profiter de la prospérité qui découlera des grands projets d’énergie propre, tout en faisant de l'économie canadienne un chef de file dans un monde carboneutre.