English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
yaw brake [correct]
DEF: A disc brake installed in the yaw mechanism of a wind turbine and used to slow down the nacelle rotation towards the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
frein d’orientation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frein à disque faisant partie du mécanisme d’orientation d’une nacelle et du rotor, destiné à ralentir ce dernier, notamment par grand vent.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
freno de orientación [correct, masculine noun]