English (Types of Constructed Works; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
tilt-up tower [correct]; tilt-up mast [correct]; tiltup tower
DEF: A mast which can be raised using proper equipment such as gin poles or an electric winch.
OBS: It is provided with a hinge at the base which makes maintenance easier.
French (Types de constructions; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
mât basculant [correct, masculine noun]; pylône basculant [correct, masculine noun]; tour inclinable [feminine noun]
DEF: Mât articulé dont l'érection s’effectue en faisant appel à de l'équipement approprié, notamment une chèvre verticale ou un treuil électrique, et qui bascule à sa base sur une charnière, ce qui en facilite l'entretien.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
torre basculante [correct, feminine noun]; torre inclinable [correct, feminine noun]