English (Inventory and Material Management; Commercial Establishments; Medical and Hospital Organization; Pharmacology)
drug availability [correct]
CONT: Hospital pharmacists play a key role in formulary decision-making. As a part of that role, it has become important to consider the assurance of drug supply for their institutions, as adequate drug availability is a growing global concern. With drug shortages, both physicians and pharmacists need to consider less desirable options including rationing drugs, delaying critical treatments, and utilising less efficacious medications.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Établissements commerciaux; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Pharmacologie)
disponibilité d’un médicament [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un pharmacien ayant encore en stock un médicament faisant l'objet d’une rupture de stock doit [...] rendre disponible ce médicament pour en assurer la dispensation aux patients se trouvant sur son territoire de pratique. [...] Dans de très rares cas, des interventions ou des traitements doivent être repoussés, faute de disponibilité d’un médicament.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Establecimientos comerciales; Organización médica y hospitalaria; Farmacología)
farmacodisponibilidad [feminine noun]; disponibilidad del medicamento [feminine noun]