English (Tourism (General); Personnel Management (General))
bleisure travel [correct, noun]; bleisure [correct, noun]; b-leisure [correct, noun]
CONT: Bleisure, ... a combination of "business" and "leisure," refers to the growing trend where business travelers extend their trips to include personal leisure time. It allows professionals to blend work commitments with relaxation and exploration, turning a business trip into an opportunity for personal enjoyment.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
voyage d’affaires et d’agrément [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les voyages conjuguent souvent le perfectionnement professionnel et les loisirs, ce que l'on désigne [...] par le terme «voyage d’affaires et d’agrément». Le fait de combiner le loisir et le travail est aussi une pratique de plus en plus courante, puisque les employés – tant en poste qu'en exploration – indiquent qu'il s’agit d’un bon moyen pour les aider à rester productifs et à rester dans l'organisation plus longtemps.