English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inadmissibility on the ground of misrepresentation [correct, noun]
OBS: Misrepresentation. A permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible for misrepresentation (a) for directly or indirectly misrepresenting or withholding material facts relating to a relevant matter that induces or could induce an error in the administration of [the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act]; (b) for being or having been sponsored by a person who is determined to be inadmissible for misrepresentation ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interdiction de territoire pour fausses déclarations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fausses déclarations. Emportent interdiction de territoire pour fausses déclarations les faits suivants : a) directement ou indirectement, faire une présentation erronée sur un fait important quant à un objet pertinent, ou une réticence sur ce fait, ce qui entraîne ou risque d’entraîner une erreur dans l'application de la [Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés] ;b) être ou avoir été parrainé par un répondant dont il a été statué qu'il est interdit de territoire pour fausses déclarations [...]