English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online collaborative wall [correct, noun]; virtual collaborative wall [correct, noun]; collaborative wall [correct, noun]
CONT: There are many ways in which technology can support the process of collecting and organising information and ideas. Using thought showers or [mind maps] to gather ideas is a well-established technique: being able to rearrange these ideas using online sticky notes and then to review and add to them over time can make this process more productive ... Another possibility is to use online collaborative walls ... to facilitate idea sharing during a lesson and then to add to the wall of ideas from any device over time.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mur collaboratif en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; mur virtuel collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]; mur collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pour partager des informations entre collègues ou initier un petit réseau social d’entreprise, le mur collaboratif est la solution idéale pour mutualiser et visualiser un ensemble de concepts en distanciel. [...] Accessible depuis un ordinateur, un portable, un [téléphone intelligent] ou depuis une tablette, chaque collaborateur qui dispose du lien d’accès au mur peut intervenir, ajouter des éléments, enrichir des productions, refaire, travailler en simultané. La mise à jour se fait en temps réel permettant à chacun d’écouter ou de regarder instantanément ce que font les autres.
OBS: mur collaboratif : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 novembre 2024.