English (Political Institutions; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
collegial body [correct, noun]
CONT: A collegial body is specifically designed to harbour and resolve social conflicts, for it offers a place for individuals or their representatives to meet and engage in often intense dialogue on public issues.
French (Institutions politiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
organe collégial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organe collégial est composé de plus d’un membre, mais ce qui le caractérise avant tout c'est l'égalité entre ses membres, l'absence de subordination entre eux. Les décisions sont véritablement le fait de l'ensemble.