English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
federated learning system [correct, noun]
CONT: In federated learning, the original data is never shared or moved. Rather, the data stays at its original location ... Each federated learning system analyzes the local data in its own way, but many systems follow [similar steps.] A centralized model or algorithm is created, and duplicate versions of that model are sent out to each distributed data source. The duplicate model trains itself on each local data source and sends back the analysis it generates.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
système d’apprentissage fédéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'apprentissage fédéré, les données originales ne sont jamais partagées ou déplacées. Les données restent en fait à leur emplacement d’origine(c'est-à-dire leur source). Chaque système d’apprentissage fédéré analyse les données locales à sa manière, mais de nombreux systèmes suivent des étapes similaires [...] Un modèle ou un algorithme centralisé est créé et des versions dupliquées de ce modèle sont envoyées à chaque source de données distribuée. Le modèle dupliqué s’entraîne à partir de chaque source de données locales et renvoie l'analyse qu'il génère.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
sistema de aprendizaje federado [correct, masculine noun]