English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
trampolining [correct]; trampoline [correct, noun]; rebound tumbling [correct]
DEF: The sport of performing on a gymnastics apparatus made of a sheet of canvas, nylon mesh, or the like, held in a frame by springs.
CONT: Trampolining consists of stunts formed from limitless combinations of somersaults and twists.
CONT: Trampoline became a competitive sport after World War II ... It wasn't until the IOC [International Olympic Committee] Executive Board meeting in September 1997 that trampoline was added to the Olympic program for Sydney 2000.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
trampoline [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]; trampolin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui consiste à sauter debout sur une surface élastique en cherchant à rebondir le plus haut possible [et à effectuer diverses figures].
OBS: trampoline : Le genre féminin est courant en français québécois [et il n’ est pas jugé fautif] ;le masculin[, qui correspond à l'usage européen, ] tend toutefois à s’implanter dans l'usage par la voie des médias, notamment depuis la reconnaissance de ce sport comme discipline olympique en 2000.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
trampolín [correct, masculine noun]; gimnasia de trampolín [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gimnasia de trampolín está llena de colorido, de emociones, que van surgiendo mientras vemos a [los] atletas que en el aire y a una gran altura van ejecutando saltos mortales, dobles y triples, con una perfecta coordinación y armonía entre su cuerpo y el espacio.