English (Botany)
Turkish rocket [correct]; Turkish wartycabbage [correct]; warty cabbage [correct]; wartycabbage [correct]; hill mustard [correct]
OBS: Turkish rocket: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
bunias d’Orient [correct, see observation]
OBS: bunias d’Orient : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: bunias d’Orient : Les auteurs ne s’entendent pas tous sur le genre de ce terme.