English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
naupaka [correct]; half-flower [correct]
CONT: Scaevola is a genus of flowering plants in the Goodenia family, Goodeniaceae. It consists of more than 130 tropical species, with the center of diversity being Australia and Polynesia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Scaevola [correct, Latin]
OBS: Scaevola : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre de plantes de la famille des Goodeniaceae.