English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Marketing)
generative engine optimization [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; generative engine optimisation [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; GEO; generative AI engine optimization [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; GEO; generative AI engine optimisation [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; GEO; generative artificial intelligence engine optimization [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; GEO; generative artificial intelligence engine optimisation [correct, noun]; GEO [correct, noun]; GEO
CONT: Generative engine optimization (GEO) is a digital marketing strategy that focuses on enhancing the visibility and influence of content within AI-generated responses.
CONT: The goal of GEO is to ensure that a brand's content is accurately interpreted, cited, and presented by AI systems, thereby increasing its reach and authority in an environment where users increasingly rely on AI-generated information.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Commercialisation)
optimisation pour les moteurs d’IA générative [correct, feminine noun]; optimisation pour les moteurs d’intelligence artificielle générative [correct, feminine noun]; optimisation pour les moteurs génératifs [feminine noun]
OBS: L'optimisation pour les moteurs d’IA générative consiste à préparer le contenu à diffuser de manière à ce qu'il soit repris, cité ou résumé par de tels moteurs, le but étant d’accroître la visibilité du produit, du service ou de l'information que l'on souhaite présenter.