English (Artificial Intelligence)
sycophancy [correct, noun]; AI sycophancy [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence sycophancy [correct, noun]
CONT: AI sycophancy refers to a behavior exhibited by AI models, particularly large language models, where the AI aligns its responses to match or agree with the user's beliefs or expectations rather than prioritizing truthfulness or accuracy.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
obséquiosité [correct, feminine noun]; obséquiosité de l’IA [correct, feminine noun]; obséquiosité de l’intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On parle d’obséquiosité quand un modèle d’IA, particulièrement un grand modèle de langage, adapte ses réponses de manière à ce qu'elles cadrent avec les croyances ou les attentes de la personne qui l'utilise, plutôt que de prioriser l'exactitude du contenu généré.