English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
learning strategy [correct]; strategy of learning [correct]
DEF: The set of transformations or inferences performed by a learner (or a machine) during knowledge acquisition.
CONT: ... we distinguish learning strategies by the amount of inference the learner performs on the information provided ...
CONT: Learning Strategies. ... Several basic strategies have been distinguished: rote learning, learning by instruction, learning by deduction, learning by analogy, and learning by induction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
stratégie d’apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une stratégie d’apprentissage sera vue comme une composition bien fondée d’actions telles qu’inférences, calculs, transformations de représentation, reformulations, expérimentations, saisies d’information, etc.
CONT: Les stratégies d’apprentissage étudiées à ce jour sont les suivantes.-L'apprentissage par cœur [...]-L'apprentissage par instruction [...]-L'apprentissage empirique de concept par exemples [...]-Le regroupement conceptuel [...]-L'apprentissage par explication [...]-L'apprentissage par analogie [...]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
estrategia de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]