English (Government Contracts; Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
sustainable procurement [correct]
CONT: ... the Centre for Greening Government ... is responsible for developing, updating and coordinating implementation of the Greening Government Strategy [by] establishing common standards for sustainable procurement through the Policy on Green Procurement and related policy instruments.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
approvisionnement durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] Centre pour un gouvernement vert [...] est chargé d’élaborer et de mettre à jour la Stratégie pour un gouvernement vert[, ] et d’en coordonner la mise en œuvre. Pour ce faire, le Centre :[...] établit des normes communes visant l'approvisionnement durable par l'entremise de la Politique d’achats écologiques et des instruments de politique connexes.