English (Funeral Services)
burial arrangement [correct]
CONT: Preplan your burial arrangements. Pre-planning your funeral and burial (also referred to as interment) has many benefits ... It allows you to research and choose the options you want for your funeral and interment.
OBS: burial arrangement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Pompes funèbres)
disposition d’inhumation [correct, feminine noun]; disposition relative à l’inhumation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les délais les plus courts qui suivent le décès, la déclaration doit être faite au bureau de l'état civil. À ce moment, le déclarant règle avec l'officier de l'état civil ou son représentant les dispositions relatives à l'inhumation ou à l'incinération du défunt.
OBS: disposition d’inhumation; disposition relative à l’inhumation : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.