English (Advertising Techniques)
chain of advertising [correct]
CONT: Once customers have been informed of a product or service by previous advertising methods, such as TV ads, radio ads, magazines or posters, floor advertising prompts important purchase decisions directly in front of the supermarket shelves, successfully closing the chain of advertising methods through in-store marketing.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
chaîne publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux débuts de la publicité, la chose à vendre pour laquelle le publicitaire doit insuffler un désir de consommation n’ est pas un «produit fini». Toutes les étapes de la chaîne publicitaire pourront généralement à tout moment modifier les composantes de ce produit(caractéristiques, nom, etc.) afin de créer un «objet du désir».