English (Loans)
usurious loan [correct]
CONT: Because usurious loans in New York and Connecticut are void—that is, the borrower has no legal obligation to repay any outstanding principal or interest—the decision provided borrowers with incentives to default, allowing for study of the importance of legal enforceability in consumer lending …
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt usuraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La LPC [Loi sur la protection du consommateur], à son origine, a fait beaucoup pour faire reculer les prêts usuriers. Par contre, actuellement, il n’ y a rien de spécifique aux contrats de crédit à cout élevé alors que ces entreprises qui en émettent, telles que les prêteurs sur salaire, pullulent en ce moment.
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo usurario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la descripción […] se refería a préstamos usurarios[:] "es usurario el préstamo en el que, directamente o indirectamente, se estipula un interés mayor que el permitido por la ley u otras ventajas usurarias" […]