English (Personnel Management; Public Service)
talent placement [correct]
CONT: PSPC [Public Services and Procurement Canada] recognizes that the talents of all employees in all groups and levels must be nurtured and developed from the time they are hired until they leave the organization. ... A talent placement reflects an employee's performance in their current position, their career aspirations and their potential.
French (Gestion du personnel; Fonction publique)
placement de talent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: SPAC [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] reconnaît que les talents de tous les employés de tous les groupes et niveaux doivent être nourris et développés à partir du moment où ils sont embauchés jusqu'à ce qu'ils quittent l'organisation. [...] Un placement de talent reflète le rendement d’un employé dans son poste actuel, ses aspirations professionnelles et son potentiel.