English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law; Family Law (common law))
mediator-arbitrator [correct]; mediator/arbitrator [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall, after the coming into force of this Act, appoint a mediator-arbitrator and refer to the mediator-arbitrator all matters that, at the time of the appointment, remain in dispute between the parties in relation to the conclusion of a new collective agreement.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail; Droit de la famille (common law))
médiateur-arbitre [correct, masculine noun]; médiatrice-arbitre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après l'entrée en vigueur de la présente loi, le ministre est tenu de nommer un médiateur-arbitre et de lui soumettre toutes les questions qui, au moment de sa nomination, font toujours l'objet d’un différend entre les parties en ce qui concerne la conclusion d’une nouvelle convention collective.