English (Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
theatrical performance [correct]
DEF: A performance of play.
CONT: "theatrical performance" means any play, mime, ballet, dance, display or other entertainment ... (a) in which one or more live actors or performers take part; and ... (b) which is performed, or is intended for performance, before an audience.
French (Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
représentation théâtrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous définirons le contexte proche du signe dans la représentation théâtrale comme tout ce qui, à un moment donné du spectacle, avant, pendant et même après, est présent à l'esprit de l'interprète, comédien ou spectateur.