English (Taxation Law)
private corporation [correct]
OBS: In this subdivision, "private corporation" at any particular time means a corporation that, at the particular time, was resident in Canada, was not a public corporation, and was not controlled by one or more public corporations ...
French (Droit fiscal)
corporation privée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; société privée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: corporation privée : source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, article 89(1)(f); 248(1) avant la révision de 1985.
OBS: Les définitions qui suivent s’appliquent à la présente sous-section. [...] «société privée» À un moment donné, société qui, à ce moment, réside au Canada, n’ est pas une société publique et n’ est pas contrôlée par une ou plusieurs sociétés publiques; [...]
Spanish (Derecho fiscal)
sociedad privada [feminine noun]