English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
pay run
CONT: It should be noted that there may be ongoing exempted situations that will require refunds. At this time, these refunds will have to be requested after each pay run where the tax should not have been deducted.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
passage de paye [masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut noter que certaines situations d’exemption courantes pourront nécessiter des remboursements. À ce moment-là, les remboursements devront être demandés après chaque passage de paye, chaque fois que l'impôt n’ aurait pas dû être perçu.