English (Molecular Biology)
glycosylation pattern [correct]
CONT: The observed temporospatial changes in the glycosylation patterns of distinct proteins during retinal development suggest NALA [N-acetyl-lactosamine] as a suitable marker for neuronal proliferation, and HNK-1 for differentiation and establishment of final synaptic configuration.
CONT: In addition, it gives a more detailed insight into the glycosylation pattern by unambiguously identifying and quantifying the various glycoforms present in the mixture.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
motif de glycosylation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’invention concerne un procédé et un essai pour caractériser des populations de cellules selon leur motif de glycosylation, en particulier pour effectuer une distinction entre des populations de cellules.
CONT: Ce motif de glycosylation réfère aux motifs et types de sucres attachés à la protéine, ce motif étant différent pour tous les systèmes de production de protéines recombinantes.