English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aliphatic conjugated diene [correct]
CONT: Preferred materials are "polymers of styrene-type monomers" and "polymers of aliphatic conjugated dienes".
OBS: conjugated diene: An acyclic hydrocarbon with a molecular structure containing two carbon-carbon double and single bonds.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diène conjugué aliphatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les diènes-1, 3, ou diènes conjugués, dont le prototype est le butadiène-1, 3, renferment le motif-c=c-c=c-. Ce sont de beaucoup les plus importants.