English (Translation (General); Law of Evidence)
reasonable ground to believe [correct]
CONT: This amount may be reduced where the defendant was unaware and had no reasonable grounds to believe he was infringing copyright, or as the court considers just
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit de la preuve)
motif raisonnable de penser [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant peut être réduit lorsque le défendeur n’ était pas conscient et n’ avait aucun motif raisonnable de penser qu'il commettait une contrefaçon de droit d’auteur, ou selon ce que le tribunal considère juste.