English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fishing [correct]
DEF: The catching of fish for a living or for pleasure.
CONT: Fishing means fishing for, catching or attempting to catch fish by any method.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capture d’animaux aquatiques : poissons, crustacés, mollusques.
OBS: [La pêche signifie le] fait de prendre ou de chercher à prendre du poisson par quelque moyen que ce soit.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Captura de animales pertenecientes a la fauna acuática.