English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
product claim [correct]
CONT: Product claim ... i.e. a claim covering a product.
CONT: ... a restriction of a product claim to a claim directed to the use of the product could alter the scope of protection of the patent since then also another product, namely the result of the use, would be protected as a product directly obtained by the use.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendication pour un produit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outre une première revendication pour un produit : une revendication pour un procédé de fabrication de ce produit, une revendication pour un moyen de mise en œuvre de ce procédé, et une revendication pour une utilisation de ce produit.