English (Artificial Intelligence)
unsupervised learning model [correct, noun]; unsupervised machine learning model [correct, noun]; unsupervised ML model [correct, noun]
OBS: An unsupervised learning model is a machine learning model trained on unlabelled data. During training, this type of model learns without external intervention to perform a given task by taking into account the similarities, differences and patterns it has observed in the dataset.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d’apprentissage non supervisé [correct, masculine noun]; modèle d’apprentissage automatique non supervisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un modèle d’apprentissage non supervisé est un modèle d’apprentissage automatique entraîné au moyen de données non étiquetées. Dans le cadre de son entraînement, ce type de modèle apprend sans intervention extérieure à réaliser une tâche donnée en se fondant sur les similitudes, les différences et les régularités qu'il a observées dans l'ensemble de données.