English (Production Management; Productivity and Profitability)
average throughput time [correct]
CONT: First, determine the average throughput time. This is the total time it takes for the product to be produced and ready to ship from the manufacturer.
French (Gestion de la production; Productivité et rentabilité)
délai moyen d’exécution [correct, masculine noun]; temps d’exécution moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le délai moyen d’exécution des services par [la compagnie] était à 22 jours ouvrables. Soulignons que ce délai est souvent imputable à la production de pièces sur mesure pour un service donné.