English (Criminology)
promising program [correct]
DEF: A program designed to address known risk and protective factors in a specific at-risk population with interventions ... and attributes ... that are rooted in the evidence base of what works to prevent crime.
French (Criminologie)
programme prometteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un programme est considéré comme prometteur lorsqu'il cible des facteurs de risque et de protection connus dans une population à risque spécifique au moyen d’interventions [...] et de stratégies [...] inspirées des connaissances sur ce qui fonctionne en matière de prévention du crime.