English (Emblems (History); Heraldry; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Hobbies)
vexillophile [correct]
CONT: Each year, NAVA [North American Vexillological Association] holds an annual meeting ... in North America. This gathering is the largest conference of vexillologists (flag scholars), vexillographers (flag designers), vexillophiles (flag collectors and hobbyists), flag conservators, and flag dealers on the continent.
French (Emblèmes (Histoire); Héraldique; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Passe-temps)
vexillophiliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; vexillophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le Belfortain [...] collectionne depuis son plus jeune âge des… drapeaux. En d’autres termes, il est ce qu'on appelle un vexillophile(ou vexillophiliste).