English (Meats and Meat Industries)
baron of beef round
OBS: Made up the inside Round and Outside Round held together by their natural seam. All internal and external fat cover is trimmed not to exceed 3/4" (20 mm) at any one point. The roast is rolled and tied.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
baron de ronde de bœuf [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce morceau est composé de l'intérieur de ronde et de l'extérieur de ronde maintenus ensemble par leur commissure naturelle. Toute la couche interne et externe de gras est parée de façon à n’ excéder 3/4"(20 mm) en aucun point. Le rôti est alors roulé et ficelé.