English (Astronautics)
Canadian astronaut corps [correct, noun]; Canada's astronaut corps [correct, noun]
CONT: In 1974, NASA sought out Canadian expertise for the development of a robotic arm for the space shuttle, the famous Canadarm. That marked the beginning of a close collaboration between Canada and the United States in human space flight. NASA then invited a Canadian astronaut to participate in a space mission, leading to the creation of the original Canadian astronaut corps in 1983.
OBS: A group of astronauts recruited by the Canadian Space Agency.
French (Astronautique)
corps des astronautes canadiens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1974, la NASA a sollicité l'expertise canadienne pour la mise au point d’un bras robotisé, le célèbre Canadarm : c'est ce qui a marqué le début d’une étroite collaboration entre le Canada et les États-Unis quant aux vols spatiaux habités. La NASA n’ a pas tardé à inviter un astronaute canadien à participer à une mission dans l'espace. C'est ainsi que le corps des astronautes canadiens a été formé en 1983.
OBS: Groupe d’astronautes recrutés par l’Agence spatiale canadienne.
Spanish (Astronáutica)
cuerpo de astronautas canadienses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grupo de astronautas canadienses reclutados por la Agencia Espacial Canadiense.