English (Industrial Establishments; Internet and Telematics)
smart factory [correct]; intelligent factory [correct]
CONT: As the world of traditional manufacturing fuses with digital manufacturing, organizations are tapping into a level of technical orchestration never attainable before. Symphonies of systems facilitate real-time interactions between machines, assets, systems and things. This is the smart factory; the factory of the future.
French (Établissements industriels; Internet et télématique)
usine intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] les organisations décentralisées ne peuvent avoir une forte productivité que si un maximum de synergie est créé dans le même temps entre les différentes unités autonomes. La clé pour y parvenir, c'est la communication, autrement dit l'échange de savoirs et d’informations, si possible en temps réel. C'est précisément ce qu'offre l'usine intelligente, qui constitue le point central de la quatrième révolution industrielle.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Internet y telemática)
fábrica inteligente [correct, feminine noun]