English (Air Pollution)
Brewer ozone spectrophotometer [correct]
OBS: Ozone layer protection.
OBS: This spectrophotometer developed by scientists at Environment Canada is recognized as the most accurate instrument for measuring the ozone layer. It is now in use in more than 35 countries.
French (Pollution de l'air)
spectrophotomètre Brewer de mesure de l’ozone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protection de la couche d’ozone.
OBS: Ce spectrophotomètre mis au point par les scientifiques d’Environnement Canada est reconnu comme étant l'instrument de mesure de la couche d’ozone le plus précis au monde. Il est utilisé dans plus de 35 pays.