English (Federal Administration)
post-employment requirement
CONT: The deputy head must ensure that bargaining agents are consulted at the departmental level about the administration of the Code including the implementation of any supplemental compliance measures and the extension of the post-employment requirements to positions other than those in the Management Category.
French (Administration fédérale)
exigence de l’après-mandat
CONT: L'administrateur général doit veiller à ce que les agents négociateurs soient consultés par les ministères à propos du respect des mesures supplémentaires et de l'extension des exigences de l'après-mandat pour les postes autres que ceux de la catégorie de la gestion.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines, 1991.