English (Federal Administration)
objectionable display [correct]
CONT: (Harassment) comprises objectionable conduct, comment or display made on either a one-time or continuous basis that demeans, belittles, or causes personal humiliation or embarrassment to an employee.
French (Administration fédérale)
exhibition répréhensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout propos, action ou exhibition répréhensible qui humilie, rabaisse ou embarrasse un employé, que ce soit une fois ou continuellement, est une manifestation de harcèlement.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.