English (Restaurant Equipment)
extension sleeve [correct]
CONT: Raise the extension sleeve on conveyor until the three clips engage with the top of the conveyor stack.
OBS: In a glass washer.
OBS: Please see the accompanying graphic from MDMWA-E on file with Data Base Management, Terminology Directorate, Hull.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
gaine-rallonge [feminine noun]
CONT: Soulevez la gaine-rallonge du plateau tournant jusqu'à ce que les trois attaches s’accrochent avec le dessus de la tourelle du plateau tournant.
OBS: D’un lave-verres.
OBS: Veuillez voir le graphique d’accompagnement tiré de MDMWA-F en vous adressant à la Gestion de la banque, Direction de la terminologie (Hull).