English (Applications of Automation; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
medical robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: Medical robotics is a field of study that involves the use of robots in the medical field to enhance the delivery of healthcare services.
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
robotique médicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En matière de robotique médicale[, ] les gestes doivent être accomplis avec une précision d’orfèvre, ce qui exige des logiciels d’instruction et de positionnement sans faille.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
robótica médica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La robótica médica es una disciplina en auge en los últimos años incorporándose a distintas áreas como la rehabilitación, la asistencia y la cirugía.