English (Personnel Management; Management Operations (General))
pathological micromanager [correct, noun]
CONT: [One] type of micromanager is more toxic. ... "pathological micromanagers" have an on-going need to ensure that everyone around them knows who is in charge. These leaders give their direct reports little or no autonomy and get involved in the most intricate of project details. They are also very resistant to feedback, which can lead to difficulties in changing their management style.
French (Gestion du personnel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
microgestionnaire pathologique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un type de microgestionnaire est plus toxique. [Les] «microgestionnaires pathologiques» ont un besoin continu de s’assurer que tous dans leur entourage savent qui est responsable. Ces leaders n’ allouent à leurs subalternes directs que peu ou pas d’autonomie et se mêlent des détails les plus complexes du projet. Ils résistent beaucoup à la rétroaction, ce qui ne facilite pas un changement de leur style de gestion.