English (Sociology (General))
social [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Having to do with the reciprocal relations of interacting human beings, either individuals or groups.
OBS: Not to be confused with "societal"; see record "societal".
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
social [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui concerne les relations entre les membres de la société ou l'organisation de ses membres en groupes, en classes; se dit des groupes ainsi formés.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "sociétal"; voir fiche "sociétal".