English (Ice Hockey)
neutral position [correct]
OBS: The neutral position varies with the individuals. For myself, the neutral position is at the centre of the goal crease line, this is where I try to initiate all my moves from.
French (Hockey sur glace)
position neutre
OBS: La position neutre varie selon les individus. En ce qui me concerne, la position neutre se situe au centre de la ligne des buts, c'est à partir de là que j’essaie d’initier tous mes mouvements.