English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
obligation of non-disclosure and confidentiality [correct]
CONT: The contractor's obligations of non-disclosure and confidentiality as set out in this contract shall survive its expiration or termination, and shall remain in full force and effect until such time as the subject information falls within the public domain, ...
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligation de non-divulgation et de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les obligations de l'entrepreneur en ce qui concerne la non-divulgation et la confidentialité, telles qu'elles sont définies dans le présent contrat, survivront à l'expiration ou à la résiliation du contrat et continueront de produire tous leurs effets jusqu'à ce que l'information visée appartienne au domaine public [...]