English (Transportation Insurance)
purposes clause
OBS: In the case of the larger airlines, a typical Purposes Clause would read, "All purposes for which the insured is licensed by the Air Transport Committee of the Canadian Transport Commission and any other operation necessary and incidental thereto".
French (Assurance transport)
clause relative à l’usage
OBS: En ce qui concerne les gros avions de transport, la clause courante relative à l'usage se lira ainsi "tous usages autorisés à l'Assuré par permis accordé par le Comité des Transports aériens de la Commission canadienne des Transports, ainsi que toute autre activité nécessaire en découlant directement".