English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Education (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
French-language medical training [correct]; medical training in French [correct]
CONT: Concerning the importance of French-language medical training, Dr. Goldbloom explained that when a person acquires such medical training in French, he acquires a specialized vocabulary.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Pédagogie (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
formation médicale en français [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne l'importance de la formation médicale en français, le Dr Goldbloom a expliqué que lorsqu'on acquiert une telle formation médicale en français, on acquiert un vocabulaire spécialisé.