English (Concrete Construction; Rheology)
creep under load
CONT: Three properties of concrete must be borne in mind in applying prestressing methods ... the drying shrinkage, the creep under load and the elastic deformation of the concrete at load transference.
French (Bétonnage; Rhéologie)
retrait sous charge [masculine noun]
CONT: La courbe du fluage ressemble à celle du retrait ce qui explique le nom de retrait sous charge qui a été longtemps employé à la place de fluage.