English (Landscape Architecture; Horticulture)
private pond [correct]
CONT: Artificial waterbodies that are not connected to a waterbody that contains fish at any time during any given year, such as: private ponds ...
French (Architecture paysagère; Horticulture)
étang privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des plans d’eau artificiels qui ne sont pas liés à un plan d’eau où vivent des poissons, et ce, peu importe la période de l'année, notamment : des étangs privés [...]