English (Management Theory)
accountability doctrine [correct]
CONT: What is important now is that Parliament and the government decide if new accountability doctrines will be defined and implemented.
French (Théories de la gestion)
notion de responsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce qui importe maintenant, c'est que le Parlement et le gouvernement décident s’ils définiront et adopteront de nouvelles notions de responsabilisation.