English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Road Safety)
compliance label [correct]
CONT: ... a company that manufactures a vehicle of a prescribed class that is a completed vehicle ... shall ensure that the vehicle, unless it is a vehicle imported temporarily for special purposes, bears a compliance label ...
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Sécurité routière)
étiquette de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'entreprise qui fabrique un véhicule d’une catégorie réglementaire qui est un véhicule complet [...] doit veiller à ce que le véhicule, à moins qu'il ne s’agisse d’un véhicule importé temporairement à des fins spéciales, porte une étiquette de conformité [...]