English (Federal Administration; Hygiene and Health)
outreach activity [correct]
CONT: Another outreach activity was Street Sweep which was initiated in January 2001 in conjunction with other agencies in the Downtown Eastside. The purpose of the sweep was to reach street-involved youth in their own environment rather than waiting for them to come to YouthCO.
OBS: At Health Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Hygiène et santé)
activité de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; activité de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le rapport d’une récente étude sur la satisfaction des clients, ceux-ci estiment que ce qui leur importe le plus, c'est la qualité générale du service ainsi que l'utilité et la pertinence de l'information. Fort de ces commentaires, le CCHST(Centre canadien d’hygiène et de sécurité au travail) peut concentrer ses efforts sur ces points dans son activité de diffusion de l'information.
OBS: À Santé Canada.