English (Curling)
slanted ice [correct]
DEF: A sheet of ice with all or parts of its surface falling towards the sideboards, the backboards or the centre of the sheet, asking for a special twist imparted to the rock so that the latter gets to the desired position.
CONT: The slanted ice surface of a curling sheet.
French (Curling)
surface inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste de jeu dont une partie de la surface ou des portions tombent vers les bandes latérales, les amortisseurs ou le centre de la piste, ce qui exige une impulsion spéciale à la pierre pour qu'elle atteigne la cible désirée.
CONT: La surface inclinée d’une piste de curling.