English (Optical Telecommunications; Informatics)
photonic Internet [correct]
CONT: To unleash the Net's full potential, Nortel Networks is spearheading the development of an all-optical, photonic Internet on which all data traffic, from end-to-end, will move at the speed of light.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Informatique)
Internet photonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de libérer tout le potentiel d’Internet, Nortel Networks mène le jeu pour ce qui est du développement d’un Internet photonique tout-optique au moyen duquel toutes les transmissions de données se feront, du début à la fin, à la vitesse de la lumière.