English (Computer Programs and Programming; Music; Artificial Intelligence)
machine improviser [correct]
CONT: We implemented a machine improviser and studied the experience of musical co-creation with it. The machine improviser is software utilising a … machine learning system to drive real-time algorithmic generation of percussive accompaniment in a musical duo.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Musique; Intelligence artificielle)
improvisateur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; improgiciel [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel qui, par un processus d’apprentissage automatique, analyse en direct ce que joue un musicien et répond au jeu de ce dernier en improvisant lui-même un accompagnement.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Música; Inteligencia artificial)
máquina improvisadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina capaz de escuchar y reaccionar de forma inteligente a estímulos sonoros de tal forma que sea capaz de interactuar con un conjunto de improvisación musical