English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
technological sovereignty [correct, noun]
OBS: Technological sovereignty is achieved when a country or a group of countries is able to independently manage the activities related to essential technologies, including the development, production, use and protection of such technologies.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
souveraineté technologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La souveraineté technologique, c’est le fait pour un pays ou un regroupement de pays d’être en mesure de gérer lui-même les activités ayant trait aux technologies qui lui sont essentielles, ce qui inclut entre autres le développement, la production, l’utilisation et la protection de ces technologies.