English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissible on grounds of organized criminality [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: If a foreign national against whom a removal order has not been enforced is applying outside Canada for a visa or an authorization to return to Canada, an officer shall enforce the order if, following an examination, the foreign national establishes that they are not inadmissible on grounds of security, violating human or international rights, serious criminality or organized criminality.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdit de territoire pour criminalité organisée [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Si l’étranger à l’égard duquel la mesure de renvoi n’a pas été exécutée demande, à l’extérieur du Canada, un visa ou l’ autorisation de revenir au Canada, l’agent exécute la mesure de renvoi si, à l’issue d’un contrôle, l’étranger fait la preuve de ce qui suit : il n’est pas interdit de territoire pour raison de sécurité, pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux, pour grande criminalité ou pour criminalité organisée.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.