English (Translation; Language Problems)
practically
OBS: it is practically impossible for (in "House of Commons Debates) 21 nov./52
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
en quelque sorte; ce qui revient à dire
OBS: il lui est en quelque sorte impossible de...