English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport)
in quo vis insurance policy [correct, noun]; in quo vis policy [correct, noun]
DEF: A cargo insurance policy where the name of the ship on which the insured goods are carried is omitted.
OBS: in quo vis: Phrase of Latin origin that means "on any you wish."
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau)
police d’assurance in quo vis [correct, feminine noun]; police in quo vis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Police d’assurance sur facultés dans laquelle le nom du navire sur lequel les marchandises assurées sont chargées n’est pas indiqué.
OBS: in quo vis : Locution d’origine latine qui signifie «sur ce que tu veux».
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte por agua)
póliza in quo vis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el seguro de transporte marítimo, [póliza] en que no se designa el buque encargado de transportar las mercancías aseguradas.
OBS: In quo vis: locución proveniente del Latín.