English (Legal System)
non-derogable right [correct]
OBS: Several of these rights are non-derogable — i.e., no justification can be given for violating them.
French (Théorie du droit)
droit non dérogable [correct, masculine noun]; droit intangible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit, pour plusieurs, de droits intangibles ou «non dérogeables », ce qui signifie que rien ne peut justifier qu'on leur porte atteinte.