English (Ice Hockey)
high sticking [correct]; high stick [correct, noun]
DEF: A penalty given to a player carrying the stick or any part of the stick above the normal height of the shoulders.
French (Hockey sur glace)
bâton élevé [correct, masculine noun]; faute de bâton [correct, feminine noun]; faute de crosse [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; crosse haute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénalité imposée à un joueur qui tient son bâton, ou une partie quelconque de ce dernier, plus haut que la hauteur normale des épaules.