English (Organization Planning)
policy convergence [correct]
DEF: The tendency of policies to grow more alike, in the form of increasing similarity in structures, processes, and performances.
French (Planification d'organisation)
convergence des politiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance des politiques à devenir de plus en plus semblables en ce qui a trait à leur structure, à leurs procédés et à leur rendement.