English (Internet and Telematics)
sovereign cloud [correct, noun]
CONT: A sovereign cloud is a cloud computing environment that operates in compliance with the laws of a specific country or region. It prioritizes data sovereignty, meaning data is stored and processed within the geographical boundaries of that country or region.
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage souverain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un nuage souverain est un environnement infonuagique géré conformément aux lois et aux règlements d’une région ou d’un pays, notamment en ce qui a trait à la souveraineté des données. Les données transmises à un nuage souverain sont donc stockées et traitées sur le territoire de la région ou du pays en question.