English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); IT Security)
cyber insurance [correct]
CONT: Cyber insurance is still an emerging market, with significant variation in coverages and premiums from insurer to insurer. At the heart of this variation are differences among insurers in their ability to accurately assess policyholders' cyber risks and to respond appropriately to claims.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Sécurité des TI)
cyberassurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cyberassurance est un marché émergent où les couvertures et les primes varient grandement d’un assureur à l'autre. On y observe également des écarts importants en ce qui a trait à la capacité des assureurs à évaluer correctement les cyberrisques touchant leurs souscripteurs et à prendre les décisions appropriées en cas de réclamations.