English (Real Estate)
intended life [correct]
CONT: maintain the operational capability of buildings to required KPI [key performance indicator] levels, while ensuring that the integrity of building assets will be retained through their intended life; ...
French (Immobilier)
temps de service prévu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: maintenir la fonctionnalité opérationnelle des immeubles aux niveaux des IRC [indicateurs de rendement clés] requis, tout en veillant à ce que l'intégrité des immeubles soit préservée pendant leur temps de service prévu; [...]