English (Biochemistry)
continuous-flow enrichment procedure
CONT: Isolation, screening and selection of organisms account for much of the effort in industrial microbiology and innovation in each of these areas is very desirable. Thus, with regard to isolation, continuous-flow enrichment procedures provide unlimited scope for obtaining organisms with required attributes in a rational and reproducible way.
French (Biochimie)
méthode d’enrichissement en flux continu [feminine noun]
CONT: L'isolement, le tri et la sélection des organismes représentent une bonne part de l'activité de la microbiologie industrielle et des innovations sont hautement souhaitables dans chacun de ces domaines. En ce qui concerne l'isolement, les méthodes d’enrichissement en flux continu offrent des possibilités illimitées d’obtenir de façon rationnelle et reproductible des organismes qui présentent les attributs requis.