English (Plumbing Fixtures)
wall flange
OBS: Exposed backflow preventer unit with 3/8" I.P.S. female inlet and union outlet connections - wall flanges. For application where elevated backflow preventer unit is required for fixture with concealed piping.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
rosace murale
OBS: Ensemble anti-retour exposé avec connexion d’entrée d’eau et de sortie à union de 3/8" I. P. S.-rosaces murales. Ce genre d’anti-retour élevé est requis pour les appareils dont la tuyauterie est dissimulée.