English (Law of Trusts (common law))
clearance certificate [correct]
CONT: As soon as practicable following the Termination Date, the Trustee shall ... file applicable final trust, information and tax returns under applicable federal and provincial law and obtain necessary clearance certificates.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law))
certificat de quittance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aussitôt que cela est possible après la date d’expiration, le fiduciaire [...] dépose les déclarations finales applicables en matière de fiducie, d’information et d’impôt, selon ce que prévoient les lois fédérales et provinciales applicables, et obtient les certificats de quittance requis.