English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
right of recovery [correct]; right of recourse [correct]
OBS: In the event of any indemnification under this policy the company shall be subrogated to all the insured's right of recovery therefor and the insured shall execute all papers required and shall do everything that may be necessary to secure such rights.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
droit de recours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S’il y a eu indemnisation en vertu de la présente police, l'Assureur est subrogé dans tous les droits de recours de l'Assuré contre les tiers, et l'Assuré doit signer tous les documents requis et faire ce qui est nécessaire pour lui garantir ces droits.