English (Pensions and Annuities)
past service election [correct]
CONT: This form is to be completed by departments, corporations and agencies in cases where it is necessary to request, from the Superannuation, Pension Transition and Client Services Sector, the amount of service purchased by past service arrears paid to a specific date, and/or the balance owing on a past service election.
French (Pensions et rentes)
option de rachat de service antérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus, lors d’un exercice d’une option de rachat de service antérieur, le cotisant doit fournir un document de preuve d’âge. Ce document est requis par le Secteur des Pensions de retraite, Regroupement des pensions et Services à la clientèle afin de valider la demande d’option.