English (Government Contracts)
priority rating [correct, noun]
CONT: If the dollar value of the contract is for less than one half of this threshold, use of a priority rating is optional, provided that delivery of the needed items can be obtained in a timely fashion without the use of a priority rating.
French (Marchés publics)
cote de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la valeur du contrat représente moins que la moitié de ce plafond, l'utilisation d’une cote de priorité est optionnelle, pourvu que la livraison des articles requis puisse être effectuée dans des délais raisonnables sans l'utilisation d’une telle cote.