English (Software; Computer Hardware)
short-term duty [correct]
DEF: Duty at constant load during less time than that required to obtain constant temperature in continuous duty at the same load.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
service temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service à régime constant pendant un temps moindre que celui requis pour atteindre l'équilibre thermique en service permanent à ce régime.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
servicio temporal [correct, masculine noun]