English (Real Estate)
laying out of facilities [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has a work force experienced in laying out facilities, installing systems and equipment normally required, and supervising all physical arrangements, prior to, and during the ceremonies.
French (Immobilier)
aménagement des installations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] compte des effectifs d’expérience en ce qui concerne l'aménagement des installations, l'installation de systèmes et d’équipements habituellement requis dans de telles occasions, ainsi que la supervision de toute l'organisation matérielle, avant et pendant les cérémonies.