English (Communication and Information Management; Statistics)
semi-automated classification [correct]; semi-automatic classification [correct]; semi-automated categorization [correct]; semi-automatic categorization [correct]
CONT: Semi-automated classification uses statistical approaches to partially automated classification in that easy-to-classify answers are categorized automatically and hard-to-classify answers are categorized manually.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Statistique)
classification semi-automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; classification semi-automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une classification semi-automatisée fait appel aux méthodes statistiques, en ce sens que les réponses faciles à classer le sont automatiquement et que les autres sont classifiées manuellement.