English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations; Atomic Physics)
Jules Horowitz reactor [correct]; JHR [correct]
CONT: The Jules Horowitz reactor (JHR) is designed to be a highly versatile 100 MW thermal materials testing reactor. Operation is planned to start up in 2014, at which time it will progressively replace the Osiris reactor as well as a number of other aging European research reactors.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires; Physique atomique)
réacteur Jules Horowitz [correct, masculine noun]; RJH [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le CEA [Commissariat à l'énergie atomique], mettra en service en 2014 un nouveau réacteur de recherche : le réacteur Jules HOROWITZ. Ce réacteur est chargé d’assurer la relève de l'actuel réacteur de recherche OSIRIS.