English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic servo system [correct]
CONT: In the case of fatigue testing, CEAT [Centre d'Essais Aéronautique de Toulouse] told Interavia that as a result of the early work carried out on the Nord 2501 and Caravelle the Centre's hydraulic servo systems have been greatly improved, enabling more accurate simulation to be achieved, yielding more rapid results.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système hydraulique asservi
CONT: En ce qui concerne les essais de fatigue, les responsables du CEAT [Centre d’Essais Aéronautique de Toulouse] soulignent que depuis les tests réalisés sur Nord 2501 et Caravelle, les progrès accomplis dans les systèmes hydrauliques asservis ont rendu possibles des simulations plus fidèles et une exécution plus rapide des essais.