English (Military Training)
cadet training centre [correct]; CTC [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
centre d’instruction de cadets [correct, masculine noun]; CIC [masculine noun]; centre d’entraînement des cadets [correct, masculine noun]; CEC [correct, masculine noun]; CEC