English (Government Contracts)
contractual advice [correct, noun]
CONT: Chief Procurement Officer. ... Responsibilities include providing professional support and sound contractual advice to all stakeholders involving contractual services, consultants, equipment, supplies, construction, capital improvements and other applicable activities. Supervision is exercised over professional, technical and clerical staff engaged in procurement activities.
French (Marchés publics)
conseils sur les contrats [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Le rôle du CEC [Comité d’examen des contrats] était de fournir des conseils sur les contrats après leur mise en place.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
asesoramiento contractual [correct, masculine noun]