English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
cooperative engagement capability [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cooperative engagement capability; CEC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
moyen d’engagement en coopération [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CEC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: moyen d’engagement en coopération; CEC : La désignation au pluriel(moyens d’engagement en coopération) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.