English (Artificial Intelligence)
rectified linear unit [correct, noun]; ReLU [correct, noun]; rectifier linear unit [correct, noun]; ReLU [correct, noun]; ReLU
CONT: ReLUs were first successfully used for deep feedforward networks ..., achieving for the first time the ability to train fairly deep supervised networks without the need for unsupervised pre-training, and this turned out to be an important component in the 2012 object recognition breakthrough with deep convolutional networks ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
unité de rectification linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; ReLU [correct, feminine noun]; unité linéaire rectifiée [correct, feminine noun]; ReLU [correct, feminine noun]; ReLU
CONT: Les unités de rectification linéaire [...] sont faciles à optimiser parce qu'elles sont très similaires aux unités linéaires. La seule différence entre une unité linéaire et une unité linéaire rectifiée est qu'une unité linéaire rectifiée renvoie zéro sur la moitié de son domaine. Ceci implique que les dérivées d’une unité linéaire rectifiée restent grandes chaque fois que l'unité est active.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
unidad lineal rectificada [correct, feminine noun]; ReLU [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La función ReLU activa un nodo solo si la entrada está por encima de cero. Si la entrada está por debajo de cero, la salida siempre es cero.