English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
weight of water
OBS: Drying the air. The air must contain the very minimum of water vapour. DEGREMONT ozonizers must be supplied with air having a dew-point of -50 °C to -60 °C, i.e. containing the same weight of water as saturated air at -50 °C to -60 °C. there are several ways of achieving this, the most common being high-pressure direct drying and two-stage low-pressure drying.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
poids d’eau [correct]
OBS: La dessiccation de l'air. Il s’agit de produire un air contenant un très faible poids de vapeur d’eau. Les ozoneurs DEGRÉMONT doivent être alimentés par un air ayant un point de rosée-50 °C à-60 °C, c'est-à-dire contenant le même poids d’eau qu'un air saturé d’humidité quand il est à la température de-50 °C à-60 °C. Ceci peut être obtenu de plusieurs façons et en particulier, soit par un séchage direct sous forte pression, soit par dessiccation en deux stades sous faible pression.