English (Management Operations (General))
scope creep [correct]; project creep [correct]; scope change [correct]
CONT: Scope creep. A situation in which extra tasks [or] items have been added to a project's scope which were not planned for originally.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
glissement de portée [correct, masculine noun]; dérive des objectifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Glissement de portée. Ceci fait référence à la façon dont la portée d’un projet peut changer au fil du temps et dépasser les paramètres initiaux.