English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
saddle gall midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Cecidomyiidae.
OBS: A pest of grasses and cereal crops in Europe.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cécidomyie des tiges du blé [correct, feminine noun]; cécidomyie équestre [correct, feminine noun]; mouche à selle [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Cecidomyiidae.
OBS: Ravageur des graminées et des céréales en Europe.