English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pea-flower midge [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie du pois [correct, feminine noun]; cécidomye des fleurs du pois [correct, feminine noun]