English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Dasineura rosae [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Cecidomyiidae.
OBS: Dasineura rosae: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie des feuilles de rosier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Cecidomyiidae.