English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Dasineura urticae [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect of the order Diptera and of the family Cecidomyiidae.
OBS: Dasineura urticae: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie de l'ortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de l’ordre des Diptères et de la famille des Cecidomyiidae.