English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
canola flower midge
CONT: ... the symptoms detected in canola fields are not the classic swede midge symptoms; the symptoms are now known to be typical of the new midge, which is called the canola flower midge.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie de la fleur de canola [feminine noun]