English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
aphid midge [correct]
OBS: Family: cecidomyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie du puceron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte prédateur.