English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
vine leaf gall midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Cecidomyiidea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie des feuilles de vigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Cecidomyiidea.