English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pear midge [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie des poires [correct]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cecidómido del peral [correct, masculine noun]; cecidomia de las peras [correct, feminine noun]; mosquito del peral [correct, masculine noun]