English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
olive leaf gall midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Cecidomyiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie de l'olivier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Cecidomyiidae.