English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
spruce seed midge [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cécidomyie séminivore de l'épinette [correct, feminine noun]