English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
raspberry cane midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Cecidomyiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cécidomyie de l’écorce du framboisier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des diptères) de la famille des Cecidomyiidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
cecidómido de la corteza del frambueso [correct, masculine noun]