English (Nervous System)
psychanopsia [correct]; psychic blindness [correct]; visual blindness [correct]
DEF: A type of aphasia in which the person no longer understands what he sees.
French (Système nerveux)
cécité psychique [correct, feminine noun]; amnésie optique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité de reconnaître le sens des mots écrits ou imprimés.