English (The Eye)
river blindness [correct]; onchocercal blindness [correct]
CONT: Before the creation of OCP [Onchocerciasis Control Programme] in 1974, river blindness was a real blight in West Africa ... Today, the risk of onchocercal blindness has been eliminated throughout the OCP area.
French (Oeil)
cécité des rivières [correct, feminine noun]