English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Visual Disorders)
note blindness [correct]
DEF: The visual agnosia for musical notes and symbols.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Troubles de la vision)
cécité musicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] incapacité de reconnaître les notes de musique.