English (Visual Disorders)
Oguchi's disease [correct]
DEF: A rare, congenital, nonprogressive night blindness with yellow or gray coloration of fundus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
maladie d’Oguchi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cécité nocturne héréditaire et congénitale [...]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.