English (Musculoskeletal System)
microcephaly [correct]; microcephalia; microcephalism; nanocephalia; nanocephaly
DEF: Abnormal smallness of the head, usually associated with mental retardation.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
microcéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petitesse du crâne sans anomalie de forme, mais s’accompagnant souvent de cécité et d’arriération mentale.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
microcefalia [correct, feminine noun]