English (The Eye)
aglaucopsia [correct]; aglaukopsia [correct]; achloroblepsia; achloropsia
DEF: Green blindness.
French (Oeil)
aglaucopsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cécité pour la couleur verte.
Spanish (Ojo)
acloropsia [correct, feminine noun]; aglaucopsia [correct, feminine noun]; acloroblepsia [feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de acromatopsia que consiste en la ceguera absoluta para el color verde.