English (Visual Disorders)
change in vision [correct]
CONT: A change in vision can be as simple as a need for glasses, but in some cases more complicated reasons for blurred vision can be present, and a complete eye examination may be necessary to determine the cause.
French (Troubles de la vision)
perturbation de la vision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Perturbations de la vision. Les anomalies de la vision, qui incitent les gens à consulter un professionnel de la santé, peuvent aller de la diminution de l'acuité visuelle associée au vieillissement à une cécité soudaine provoquée par le glaucome.