English (Visual Disorders)
axanthopsia [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
axanthopsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cécité à la couleur jaune.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
axantopsia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ceguera absoluta para el color amarillo.