English (Disabled Sports; Track and Field)
guide runner [correct]
CONT: Used by athletes with a visual impairment/blind athletes. Guide runners provide verbal instruction, offer an elbow to lead or are tethered loosely to the athlete’s wrist.
French (Sports adaptés; Athlétisme)
coureur-guide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisé par les athlètes ayant une déficience visuelle ou atteints de cécité. Les coureurs-guides fournissent des instructions verbales, guident les athlètes par le coude ou sont reliés légèrement au poignet de l'athlète à l'aide d’une laisse.
Spanish (Deportes para personas con discapacidad; Atletismo)
corredor guía [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un corredor guía no puede adelantar al atleta de ninguna forma. [...] Los corredores guía deben usar un chaleco naranja brillante para distinguirse claramente de los competidores.