English (Nervous System)
neuronal ceroid-lipofuscinosis [correct]
DEF: An inherited degenerative disease characterized by neuronal cytoplasmic inclusions which stain positively for ceroid and lipofuscin.
French (Système nerveux)
maladie de Spielmeyer-Voght [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Batten-Mayou-Spielmeyer-Voght [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme juvénile de l'idiotie amaurotique familiale. L'idiotie amaurotique familiale désigne un groupe d’affections neurologiques associant une atteinte rétinienne entraînant la cécité et de graves perturbations du développement intellectuel.