English (Types of Aircraft; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
jammer aircraft [correct]
CONT: About 70 per cent of enemy aircraft would be coming in at low altitude with a matter of minutes' advance notice, while the rest would be reconnaissance and jammer aircraft at around 20,000 ft (6,000 m).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
avion de brouillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Environ 70 [pour cent] des avions ennemis feraient leur incursion à basse altitude et ne pourraient être détectés que quelques minutes à l'avance, tandis que les autres seraient des avions de reconnaissance et de brouillage volant à environ 6000 mètres d’altitude.