English (Field Artillery; Armour)
Centaur family [correct]
CONT: The Marconi Radar Centaur Family gun and fire control for main battle tanks and light armoured vehicles ...
CONT: The Weapon Systems Division of Marconi Radar Systems has brought together its range of fire-control, gun control and stabilisation systems for armoured vehicles to form the CENTAUR family.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Arme blindée)
gamme Centaur [feminine noun]; famille Centaur [feminine noun]