English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Pharmacy)
Centennial Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: The CPhA (Canadian Pharmacists Association) Centennial Scholars Award was begun in 1967, the year in which Canada celebrated its 100th Anniversary. The award was revised in 2002 to become the CPhA Centennial Award. Award winners are selected by each Canadian school of pharmacy from among students in their second-last year of study. In this way, winners having a continuing involvement in academic and student life can share their experiences with fellow students during the upcoming year and all may benefit.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Pharmacie)
Prix du centenaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Banque Scotia a par ailleurs été nommée coparrain financier principal du Prix du centenaire annuel de l'Association. Dans le cadre du programme Professions libérales Scotia pour étudiants, le prix est décerné à un étudiant de troisième année de chacune des neuf facultés de pharmacie du Canada qui a mis en valeur la profession de pharmacien et sa faculté, et qui a obtenu de bons résultats scolaires.