English (General Sports Regulations; Games and Competitions (Sports))
hundredth of a second [correct]
OBS: Term used in giving the results of timed events in competition sports.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
centième de seconde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en donnant les résultats d’épreuves chronométrées en sport de compétition.