English (Heat (Physics))
heat energy content [correct]; energy content [correct]
CONT: When steam is superheated, its heat energy content increases. However ... at a pressure of 300 psia, the energy content of superheated steam increases only about 0,05% per 1°F rise in temperature above the saturation temperature.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
énergie thermique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] on n’ a pas intérêt à utiliser de la vapeur surchauffée. En effet [...] le gain d’énergie récupérable par degré centigrade de surchauffe, est seulement de 0, 1 % à 20 bars et 0, 2 % à 10 bars [...]
Spanish (Calor (Física))
energía térmica [feminine noun]